ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FIZIK KURCHATOV - IMO 5404093

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:FIZIK KURCHATOVAdded:Oct 08, 2006
Captured:IMO:5404093Hits:1,521
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
RUS flag & owned 1962 built ship leaving Valletta - 02.08.1981
Vessel Identification
Name:Kurchat
IMO:5404093
Former name(s):
- Fizik Kurchatov (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,206 tons
Summer DWT:16,247 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Oct 08, 2006 12:34 (12 years ago)
Built 1962 Kherson Shipyard,Kherson for Black Sea Shipping,Odessa,call sign UYOM.12285gt,
6874nt,16225dwt;169,91x21,85x9,74m;eng 2x turbine
Kirow works,type TC-1,9560kW,19kn.
1986 KURCHAT (Cayman Islands).Broken up at Kaohsiung 08.1986.
Hi asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,521 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!