ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOUD S - IMO 7359149

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Emmanuel.L [View profile]Title:JOUD SAdded:Apr 05, 2019
Captured:April 03, 2019IMO:7359149Hits:108
Location:Valletta, Malta
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Togo registered, built in 1975
1920grt.
preparing to load scrap iron for export to Turkey.

[obstructed - only bow shot on site - DA]
Vessel Identification
Name:Moon Light
IMO:7359149
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667005249
Callsign:9LD2549
Former name(s):
- Indian (Until 2013 Sep)
- Tina (Until 1993 Apr)
- Indian Coast (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,920 tons
Summer DWT:2,845 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JOUD S
© Emmanuel.L
JOUD S
© Emmanuel.L
INDIAN
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 108 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!