ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN - IMO 8318128

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:OCEANAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8318128Hits:1,609
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
OUTWARDS THAMES
Vessel Identification
Name:Antonia B
IMO:8318128
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305201000
Callsign:V2DF9
Former name(s):
- Clontarf (Until 2008 Jan)
- Hajo (Until 2003 Sep 26)
- Takitimu (Until 1998 Oct 20)
- Ocean (Until 1994 Aug 08)
- Velazquez (Until 1991 Mar 25)
- Ocean (Until 1988)
- City Of Salerno 87 Ocean (Until 1988)
- City Of Salerno (Until 1987 May 05)
- Ocean (Until 1986 Apr 03)
- Akak Ocean (Until 1986 Feb 10)
- Ocean (Until 1984 Apr 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,780 tons
Summer DWT:5,676 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°44’48.17” N, 14°25’19.69” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 323° (322°)
Destination:
Location:Riga
Arrival:15th Jun 2018
05:00:50 UTC
Last update:
8 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 23:00:09 UTCSzczecin
2018 June 15th, 05:00:50 UTCRiga
2018 June 8th, 18:00:05 UTCSkipavik
2018 May 25th, 05:00:32 UTCRiga
2018 May 18th, 18:00:37 UTCHalsvik
2018 May 11th, 08:00:00 UTCIpswich
2018 April 29th, 13:30:12 UTCMonsteras
2018 April 27th, 14:00:24 UTCRiga
2018 April 25th, 04:00:54 UTCGdansk
2018 April 21st, 15:00:46 UTCEikefet
More Of This Ship
ANTONIA B
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
ANTONIA B
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
Antonia B
© fabianv
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jul 25, 2010 14:34 (7 years ago)
Hi,
here some additional info about the vessel:

1983 Sietaswerft,Hamburg/860 - IMO/8318128
GT 3780
TDW 4.110
356 TEU
MaK, 1.470 kW, 14,2 kn

[b]OCEAN[/b]-84, MS Ocean Reederei Nibbe, D;
Akak Ocean-86, dto, D;
[b]Ocean[/b]-86, dto, D;
City of Salerno-87, dto, D;
[b]Ocean[/b]-88, dto, D;
Velazquez-91, dto, D;
[b]Ocean[/b]-94, dto, D;
Takitimu-98, dto, Löwer SG, At;
Hajo-99, Transhelier Sh , Uwe Salge, St. Helier, At;
Heimly-, Globehelier;
Hajo-03, dto, Peter Döhle, At;
Clontarf-08, North Atlantic Sh, Irl;
Antonia B-, Guido Buck SGmbH, At;

Krgds
Arne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,609 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!