ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Arion - IMO 6419057

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fredrik Gelin [View profile]Title:ArionAdded:Sep 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:6419057Hits:1,026
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
Classic cruiseliner Arion on one of her visits to Stockholm during the summer of 2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Porto
IMO:6419057
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255969000
Callsign:CQUU
Former name(s):
- Arion (Until 2013 May)
- Nautilus 2000 (Until 1999 Sep)
- Astra I (Until 1999 Aug)
- Astra (Until 1996 Nov)
- Istra (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:5,888 tons
Summer DWT:1,640 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:0 m

Additional Information
Class society:Rinave Portuguesa
Build year:1965
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°45’0.92” N, 9°5’34.94” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 254° (13°)
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 year 1 month ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2013 March 15th, 11:00:58 UTCLisbon
2012 September 12th, 14:30:56 UTCBari
2012 September 10th, 11:30:35 UTCKusadasi
2012 August 31st, 07:00:23 UTCBari
2012 August 30th, 06:30:22 UTCIgumenitsa
2012 August 29th, 07:00:23 UTCPatras
2012 August 28th, 08:30:26 UTCPiraeus
2012 August 26th, 18:30:08 UTCCorinth Ca Nal
2012 August 21st, 06:00:43 UTCDubrovnik
2012 August 18th, 08:00:20 UTCKotor
More Of This Ship
PORTO
© jdap
PORTO
© jdap
PORTO
© jdap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jun 06, 2006 22:09 (10 years ago)
Great shot of her!

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,026 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!