ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RORA HEAD - IMO 7926095

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:RORA HEADAdded:Apr 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:7926095Hits:898
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ANCHORED SOUTHEND

IMO Added 7926095 4,690grt 1980 - Wilson Trent 9-2004
Transfered to General Cargo 1980-1989
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Trent
IMO:7926095
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210478000
Callsign:P3LG5
Former name(s):
- Hernes (Until 2004 Jan)
- Rora Head (Until 1993 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,924 tons
Summer DWT:7,102 tons
Length:110 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°53’15” N, 9°10’33” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 3° (89°)
Destination:
Location:Debrb
Arrival:23rd Apr 2018
00:00:04 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 23rd, 00:00:04 UTCDebrb
2018 April 20th, 04:30:44 UTCNogul
2018 April 16th, 07:00:08 UTCGbhtp
2018 April 16th, 02:00:48 UTCGbhtp
2018 April 11th, 15:00:28 UTCNosof
2018 March 16th, 17:00:36 UTCNotaa
2018 January 14th, 08:00:25 UTCGrundartangi
2017 December 21st, 06:00:51 UTCLeirpollen
2017 December 1st, 17:00:46 UTCSvelgen
2017 November 27th, 18:00:46 UTCStettin
More Of This Ship
Hernes
© simonwp
Wilson Trent
© Rico Voss
WILSON TRENT
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 898 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!