ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Godewind - IMO 7528556

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DDGHANSA [View profile]Title:GodewindAdded:Apr 07, 2019
Captured:August 13, 2000IMO:7528556Hits:163
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Builder: J.J. SIETAS KG SCHIFFSWERFT GMBH & CO., HAMBURG, GERMANY
Year of build: 1977 (Yard no. 803)
Owner: BLUE RIDGE TRANSPORTES MARITIMOS LTDA, PORTUGAL
Type of ship: GENERAL CARGO
MMSI: 677019800
Measures: GT 3622, DWT 5677, LOA 97,54 m, breadth 16,06 m, draught 5,03 m, 2207 kW, 14,0 kn
History:
PRINCESS MARIA
Only stern view with this name. DL

Vessel Identification
Name:Princess Maria
IMO:7528556
Flag:Zanzibar
MMSI:677019800
Callsign:5IM298
Former name(s):
- Olympic A (Until 2012 Dec)
- Touareg (Until 2012 Feb)
- Rose S (Until 2008 Aug)
- Tali Mar (Until 2006 Mar)
- Godewind (Until 2005 Feb)
- Ub Panther (Until 1997 Nov)
- Geranta (Until 1994 Nov)
- Gracechurch Star (Until 1991 Apr)
- Geranta (Until 1989 Oct)
- Karen Oltmann (Until 1989)
- Neerlandia (Until 1985)
- Karen Oltmann (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,622 tons
Summer DWT:5,766 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Maritime Lloyd
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°2’23.67” N, 31°2’19.28” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course:
8.4kts, 244°
Destination:
Location:Sidon
Arrival:22nd May 2019
12:00:36 UTC
Last update:
26 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Godewind
© simonwp
GERANTA
© Ulf Kornfeld
Princess Maria
© D173457Q Brian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
volker1948 on Apr 08, 2019 08:58 (2 months ago)
In the year 2000 Godewind was owned by Reederei Karl Heinz Baase Horsten/Rendsburg,Germany.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 163 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!