ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Containerships V - IMO 9141118

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DDGHANSA [View profile]Title:Containerships VAdded:Apr 09, 2019
Captured:August 09, 2000IMO:9141118Hits:84
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Builder: J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co., Hamburg, Germany
Year of build: 1996 (Yard no. 1132)
Owner: MS “Wega” Hans Peter Wegener KG (Hans Peter Wegener), Hamburg, Germany
Measures: BRT 7550, TDW 8912, LOA 151,09 m, breadth 19,4 m, draught 7,43 m, 5000 kW, 19,5 kn
History:
CONTAINERSHIPS V (1996 - 2009)
WEGA (2009 -
Owner: MS “Wega” Hans Peter Wegener KG (Wegener Bereederungsges. mbH & Co. KG), Hamburg, Germany

09.08.2000, Rozenburg (Charlie Hill)
Vessel Identification
Name:Wega
IMO:9141118
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211235880
Callsign:DHEW
Former name(s):
- Containerships V (Until 2009 Apr 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,550 tons
Summer DWT:8,912 tons
Length:151 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°22’9.05” N, 4°41’12.79” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 17° (20°)
Destination:
Location:Nlmoe
Arrival:23rd Aug 2019
08:00:37 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 28th, 06:00:42 UTCNlrwg
2018 July 11th, 00:00:50 UTCRwg Terminal
2018 July 10th, 01:00:48 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 9th, 15:30:03 UTCNlrtm East Anchorage
2018 July 9th, 15:00:27 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 5th, 13:45:02 UTCPtlis
2018 July 4th, 05:00:40 UTCPtset
2018 July 2nd, 04:30:20 UTCEsbio
2018 June 28th, 07:10:51 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 27th, 04:00:08 UTCNe Spit Pilot
More Of This Ship
Wega
© simonwp
WEGA
© Neil C McBride
WEGA
© Neil C McBride
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 84 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!