ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

H. CAN - IMO 9584982

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:martin klingsick [View profile]Title:H. CANAdded:Apr 10, 2019
Captured:April 10, 2019IMO:9584982Hits:625
Location:Ipswich, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2011-2020 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
built 2011 - Marmara, Korfez, Tu.
5860 gross
flag Malta
Yilmar Sg. & Tdg., Istanbul
Vessel Identification
Name:H.can
IMO:9584982
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256323000
Callsign:9HA2843
Former name(s):
- Huseyin Can (Until 2011 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,860 tons
Summer DWT:8,200 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°19’38.99” N, 2°33’29.85” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 329° (243°)
Destination:
Location:Wandelaar For Order
Arrival:11th Jul 2019
06:00:42 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 07:00:59 UTCNaples
2018 August 26th, 19:00:01 UTCIjmuiden
2018 August 19th, 18:00:51 UTCOrder
2018 August 15th, 14:30:06 UTCLiverpool
2018 July 19th, 05:00:52 UTCOdessa
2018 July 9th, 07:00:45 UTCGemlik
2018 June 22nd, 21:00:46 UTCGhent
2018 June 1st, 23:00:59 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 1st, 18:00:40 UTCTo Order
2018 May 1st, 12:00:24 UTCDiliskelesi
More Of This Ship
H. CAN
© Tomasello Letterio
H. CAN
© Tomasello Letterio
H. CAN
© Zoka
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (9)

Comments sorting method :
martin klingsick on Apr 11, 2019 15:28 (3 months ago)
"Holedriller"- the largest I have photographed visiting Ipswich is a bulker called Kinatsi at 11697 gross. rgds Martin
Emmanuel.L on Apr 11, 2019 11:02 (3 months ago)
Hi my friends, "drink and drive ,don't mix" and it seems that should also include photography.
regards Emmanuel.L.(Malta)
holedrille on Apr 11, 2019 07:44 (3 months ago)
A big one for Ipswich? What is the biggest that can visit the port?
Holedriller
DEREK SANDS on Apr 11, 2019 06:40 (3 months ago)
Yes Bob dropped the camera before imbibing the water of life. I only managed 5 drams but it was lunch time !
Bob Scott on Apr 10, 2019 21:15 (3 months ago)
I hope you dropped your lens BEFORE you visited the distillery. Whatever, I hope you enjoyed the freebies when you were there. My only visit to a whisky distillery (on the Isle of Skye) was on one of the 2 days of the year when it was closed. So I never got a free dram!
DEREK SANDS on Apr 10, 2019 20:58 (3 months ago)
Glenturret distillery visited very recently!
Jim McQuarrie on Apr 10, 2019 17:13 (3 months ago)
Lay off our Whisky Derek!
martin klingsick on Apr 10, 2019 16:00 (3 months ago)
Thanks Derek.Thats a feeling I know well after my Nikon telephoto lens crashed onto the concrete floor !! cheers Martin
DEREK SANDS on Apr 10, 2019 15:53 (3 months ago)
Nice one Martin,

I managed to "bag" her as she entered the harbour. Using the Fuji bridge camera today as the Canon is at the repairers in Colchester after I dropped it in Scotland!

brgds
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 625 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!