ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAFJORD - IMO 9115937

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:George58 [View profile]Title:LAFJORDAdded:Apr 10, 2019
Captured:March 29, 2019IMO:9115937Hits:381
Location:Aberdeen, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Lafjord
Vessel Identification
Name:Lafjell
IMO:9115937
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376848000
Callsign:J8B5226
Former name(s):
- Uphusen (Until 2015 Feb 18)
- Saar Bremen (Until 1996 Dec 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,846 tons
Summer DWT:4,363 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°51’8.91” N, 29°17’9.15” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (70°)
Destination:
Location:Tr Tuz
Arrival:21st Oct 2020
08:00:52 UTC
Last update:
11 months 20 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Kevser S
© Michael Neidig
Uphusen
© simonwp
LAFJELL
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 381 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!