ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TWIN DRAGON - IMO 9087740

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:andy.ru73 [View profile]Title:TWIN DRAGONAdded:Apr 11, 2019
Captured:April 10, 2019IMO:9087740Hits:754
Location:Vanino, Russia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Strait of Tartary. Vanino Port area.
Vessel Identification
Name:Twin Dragon
IMO:9087740
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441674000
Callsign:DSQQ9
Former name(s):
- Sejahte (Until 2010 Mar)
- Sejahtera (Until 2010 Jan)
- Harmony (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,889 tons
Summer DWT:69,073 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TWIN DRAGON
© andy.ru73
Twin Dragon
© andy.ru73
TWIN DRAGON
© Pak Agen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
andy.ru73 on Apr 12, 2019 08:50 (2 months ago)
Thank you! I tried very hard :)
Craig on Apr 11, 2019 20:17 (2 months ago)
Nice photo Andy, she would have just been through 5th special survey, being now 25yrs, must have a few years left in her yet then.
peter j. fitzpatrick on Apr 11, 2019 17:44 (2 months ago)
Great photo Andy , looks cold
andy.ru73 on Apr 11, 2019 13:42 (2 months ago)
It can be seen that the ship from the factory repair. Even repainted in a new color. I'm afraid to leave a mark of touch ;)
Pak Agen on Apr 11, 2019 11:51 (2 months ago)
Look fresh now

Be careful with your tires Capt, hehe
After her hull will dirty
Btw thank you for sharing many bulkers today
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 754 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!