ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BEREG YUNOSTI - IMO 8422709

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:BEREG YUNOSTIAdded:Apr 12, 2019
Captured:February 17, 1985IMO:8422709Hits:145
Location:Dakar, Senegal
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Anchorage naar Dakar. https://yadi.sk/i/dL3nvy9mBQPitQ
Vessel Identification
Name:Ref Vega
IMO:8422709
Former name(s):
- Bereg Yunosti (Until 1994 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fish Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,383 tons
Summer DWT:11,871 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BEREG YUNOSTI & GIZHIGA
© Gena Anfimov
REF VEGA
© Gena Anfimov
REF VEGA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 145 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!