ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Transvolante - IMO 9219460

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:TransvolanteAdded:Apr 13, 2019
Captured:August 09, 2016IMO:9219460Hits:100
Location:Hansweert, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Name: Transvolante
IMO: 9219460
Flag: Gibraltar
MMSI: 236147000
Callsign: ZDEO2
Former name(s):
- Volante (Until 2013 Feb 25)
- Geuldiep (Until 2006 Apr)
- Aquila (Until 2000 Jan 18)
Vessel type: General Cargo
Gross tonnage: 3,244 tons
Summer DWT: 4,257 tons
Class society: Germanischer Lloyd
Build year: 1999
Builder: Turnu-Severin/152 (710003)
Vessel Identification
Name:Transvolante
IMO:9219460
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236147000
Callsign:ZDEO2
Former name(s):
- Volante (Until 2013 Feb 25)
- Geuldiep (Until 2006 Apr)
- Aquila (Until 2000 Jan 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,244 tons
Summer DWT:4,257 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°15’12.12” N, 133°22’14.57” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 28° (21°)
Destination:
Location:Kr Thg
Arrival:19th Nov 2020
08:00:36 UTC
Last update:
3 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Transvolante
© Frank Behrends
TRANSVOLANTE
© jens smit
TRANSVOLANTE
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 100 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!