ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AKAD - IMO 6612116

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:AKADAdded:Apr 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:6612116Hits:1,470
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
AKAD ISTANBUL APR 1986

IMO Added 6612116 - 21,597grt built 1966
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Akad
IMO:6612116
Former name(s):
- Sangstad (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,597 tons
Summer DWT:36,349 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AKAD
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Bjoern Eddy Engelbrethsen on Apr 19, 2008 20:29 (8 years ago)
This is ex-Sangstad, built 1966 at Uddevallavarvet/ Sweden as bno.262
The vessel was owned by A.F.Klaveness, Oslo
Loa:196,5 Br:26
Broken up 23.08.1986 at Huangpu/ China
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,470 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!