ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DZIECI POLSKIE - IMO 7619501

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behling [View profile]Title:DZIECI POLSKIEAdded:Oct 08, 2006
Captured:August 01, 1984IMO:7619501Hits:1,628
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Polish Reefer "DZIECI POLSKI" on the route to the looks in Holtenau/Kiel of the Kiel Canal in August 1984. Photo Frank Behling

IMO added
(JS)
Vessel Identification
Name:Syros Reefer
IMO:7619501
Former name(s):
- Irene (Until 1998)
- Baltic Trader (Until 1996 Jun)
- Dzieci Polskie (Until 1991 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,478 tons
Summer DWT:5,657 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BALTIC TRADER
© Joerg Seyler
BALTIC TRADER
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Stephen Chester on Jun 06, 2010 02:54 (9 years ago)
Hi
This is not the correct IMO number. It belongs to passenger ship Europa.
Regards
Stephen
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,628 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!