ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK ESSEX - IMO 9458092

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi & Tane Lindström [View profile]Title:MAERSK ESSEXAdded:Apr 15, 2019
Captured:May 24, 2018IMO:9458092Hits:47
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2011-2020
Description:
Passing Terneuzen after departure from Antwerp on May 24, 2018. IMO 9458092. Specs HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Essex
IMO:9458092
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004313
Callsign:V7WJ2
Former name(s):
- Libra Rickmers (Until 2011)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:141,716 tons
Summer DWT:142,105 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°36’35.94” N, 122°4’46.68” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 37° (306°)
Destination:
Location:Omslv>sgsin Pbga
Arrival:31st Mar 2019
01:30:46 UTC
Last update:
7 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 05:00:08 UTCCnngb>cnyan
2018 August 28th, 14:00:12 UTCSgsin>vnvut
2018 August 10th, 12:00:35 UTCIttrs>egpsd
2018 August 5th, 03:00:29 UTCHrrjk>ittrs
2018 August 4th, 05:00:20 UTCCnyat>cnngb
2018 August 2nd, 12:00:01 UTCSikop>ittrs
2018 July 30th, 12:00:36 UTCIlhfa>sikop
2018 July 11th, 13:30:04 UTCCnshk>sgsin Pebga
2018 June 26th, 16:30:41 UTCSgsin>cnnsa
2018 June 22nd, 09:30:49 UTCEgsuc>sgsin Pwbga
More Of This Ship
MAERSK ESSEX
© Aleksi & Tane Lindström
MAERSK ESSEX
© Aleksi & Tane Lindström
MAERSK ESSEX
© Aleksi & Tane Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 47 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!