ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROYAL ODYSSEY - IMO 5321679

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:ROYAL ODYSSEYAdded:Apr 20, 2007
Captured:August 31, 1986IMO:5321679Hits:1,678
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
ROYAL ODYSSEY 17,884gt Built1964
Tilbury Landing Stage
Aug 31st 1986
Vessel Identification
Name:Sun
IMO:5321679
Former name(s):
- Regent Sun (Until 1998)
- Royal Odyssey (Until 1988)
- Doric (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:17,891 tons
Summer DWT:7,394 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ROYAL ODYSSEY
© Bob Scott
ROYAL ODYSSEY
© raether
ROYAL ODYSSEY
© raether
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,678 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!