ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIKE TWO - IMO 5190070

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arnes [View profile]Title:LIKE TWOAdded:Apr 16, 2019
Captured:December 01, 1981IMO:5190070Hits:279
Location:Corcubion, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1950-1960
Description:
Panama-flagged LIKE TWO photographed at Corcubion, Spain in december 1981. She had arrived there in august 1981 for lay-up, and stayed there until february 1982, when she arrived at San Esteban de Pravia for B/U.
Built 1958 at Bremerhaven as WALTER LEONHARDT, she was sold in october 1960 to Egon Oldendorff, and renamed KLAUS OLDENDORFF a couple of months later.
In 1974 she was sold and renamed OKAY, before becoming LIKE TWO in 1975.
Vessel Identification
Name:Like Two
IMO:5190070
Former name(s):
- Okay (Until 1975)
- Klaus Oldendorff (Until 1974)
- Walter Leonhardt (Until 1961)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:8,875 tons
Summer DWT:15,266 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 279 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!