ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROYAL VIKING SKY - IMO 7218395

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:ROYAL VIKING SKYAdded:Apr 20, 2007
Captured:August 21, 1989IMO:7218395Hits:2,457
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
ROYAL VIKING SKY 28,078-1972 at Tilbury Aug 21st 1989 now sailing as GRAND LATINO IMO 7218395
Vessel Identification
Name:Boudicca
IMO:7218395
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309964000
Callsign:C6VA3
Former name(s):
- Grand Latino (Until 2005 Nov)
- Superstar Capricorn (Until 2004 Feb 20)
- Hyundai Kumgang (Until 2001 Oct)
- Superstar Capricorn (Until 1998 Aug)
- Golden Princess (Until 1996 Dec)
- Sunward (Until 1993 May)
- Birka Queen (Until 1992 Dec)
- Sunward (Until 1992 May)
- Royal Viking Sky (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:28,551 tons
Summer DWT:5,956 tons
Length:205 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°24’30.72” N, 3°0’4.86” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 337° (337°)
Destination:
Location:Liverpool
Arrival:21st Jul 2017
01:30:22 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 21st, 01:30:22 UTCLiverpool
2017 July 20th, 07:00:15 UTCBelfast
2017 July 16th, 04:30:22 UTCFlam, Norway
2017 July 13th, 03:30:56 UTCLiverpool, Uk
2017 July 10th, 06:00:55 UTCKirkwall
2017 July 6th, 11:00:48 UTCTarbert, Scotland
2017 July 6th, 11:00:05 UTCTarbert
2017 July 5th, 03:00:41 UTCLiverpool, Uk
2017 July 1st, 07:00:00 UTCPraia Da Vitoria
2017 June 30th, 08:00:41 UTCLajes Das Flores
More Of This Ship
BOUDICCA
© Aleksi Lindström
BOUDICCA
© Aleksi Lindström
BOUDICCA
© wartsilasulzer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,457 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!