ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STEFAN BATORY - IMO 5216147

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:STEFAN BATORYAdded:Nov 02, 2006
Captured:October 26, 1986IMO:5216147Hits:1,177
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
STEFAN BATORY 15,044-1952 at Tilbury Oct 26th 1986 renamed STEFAN IMO 5216147 believed scrapped
Vessel Identification
Name:Stefan
IMO:5216147
Former name(s):
- Maasdam (Until 1968)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Accommodation Vessel
Gross tonnage:11,693 tons
Summer DWT:7,170 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1952
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STEFAN BATORY
© Linesman
STEFAN BATORY
© Linesman
MAASDAM
© ChasB46
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Kent Malo on May 01, 2005 15:14 (11 years ago)
Another regular caller at Montreal in the early sixties.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,177 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!