ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Northern Javelin - IMO 9465095

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bram van Broekhoven [View profile]Title:Northern JavelinAdded:Apr 17, 2019
Captured:February 25, 2019IMO:9465095Hits:23
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Place of Photo: Netherlands, Maasvlakte, Noordzeekust
Vessel Identification
Name:Northern Javelin
IMO:9465095
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091803
Callsign:A8TA2
Former name(s):
- Apl Italy (Until 2012 Nov 21)
- Northern Javelin (Until 2011 Oct 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:94,407 tons
Summer DWT:108,677 tons
Length:333 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°24’51.86” N, 2°57’6.55” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.9kts, 99° (98°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:24th May 2019
22:00:42 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Northern Javelin
© Pekka Jarvinen
Northern Javelin
© Bram van Broekhoven
NORTHERN JAVELIN
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 23 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!