ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EXPANSA - IMO 9429261

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:stara zientara [View profile]Title:EXPANSAAdded:Apr 17, 2019
Captured:April 13, 2019IMO:9429261Hits:24
Location:Gdynia, Poland
Photo Category: Containerships built 2011-2020
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Morsum
IMO:9429261
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305837000
Callsign:V2QJ7
Former name(s):
- Rbd Gabriela (Until 2012)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,983 tons
Summer DWT:11,000 tons
Length:141 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2012
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°32’44.01” N, 18°30’25.58” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 348° (115°)
Destination:
Location:Pl Gdy
Arrival:24th May 2019
04:00:38 UTC
Last update:
2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 18:15:49 UTCBeanr
2018 September 7th, 00:00:45 UTCGbbel
2018 September 3rd, 10:00:57 UTCBeanr
2018 August 31st, 15:00:33 UTCGbbel
2018 August 28th, 06:00:34 UTCBeanr
2018 August 18th, 10:00:33 UTCBeanr
2018 July 4th, 04:00:43 UTCDeham
2018 July 2nd, 20:00:33 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 30th, 14:00:28 UTCGbtil
2018 June 26th, 09:00:00 UTCPtset
More Of This Ship
MORSUM
© Jerzy Rakowski
EXPANSA & EXTERNO
© Marcus-S
EXPANSA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 24 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!