ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Grunwald - IMO 6807163

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behling [View profile]Title:GrunwaldAdded:Feb 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:6807163Hits:1,549
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Polish Cargo Ship Grundwald; Kiel-Canal. August 1988. Photo Behling
Vessel Identification
Name:Grunwald
IMO:6807163
Former name(s):
- Al Hamzeh (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,188 tons
Summer DWT:12,027 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GRUNWALD
© Frafo
GRUNWALD
© Frafo
GRUNWALD
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Mark on Jan 04, 2009 23:21 (7 years ago)
Interesting old photo!

Regards,
Mark.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,549 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!