ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TELCO TORRES - IMO 7365679

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arnes [View profile]Title:TELCO TORRESAdded:Apr 18, 2019
Captured:June 29, 1992IMO:7365679Hits:113
Location:Bergen, Norway
Photo Category: Guard Vessels/Safety/Rescue
Description:
St.Vincent registered but Dutch owned guard vessel TELCO TORRES is here seen at Bergen in june 1992. Originally dutch trawler DEO VOLENTE II she was built at Zaandam in 1974.
Became TELCO TORRES in 1991 and started then her career as guard vessel on the oilfields.
In 2001 she became FURORE and in 2010 WINDWARD.
Vessel Identification
Name:Windward
IMO:7365679
MMSI:372528000
Callsign:HO2459
Former name(s):
- Furore (Until 2010 Aug)
- Telco Torres (Until 2001 Jun)
- Deo Volente Ii (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Standby Safety Vessel
Gross tonnage:235 tons
Summer DWT:296 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Deo Volente II
© Kees Heemskerk
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 113 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!