ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARNAR - IMO 9039779

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arnes [View profile]Title:ARNARAdded:Apr 18, 2019
Captured:November 07, 1992IMO:9039779Hits:142
Location:Bergen, Norway
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Icelandic fishingvessel ARNAR at her final stage of outfitting at Mjellem & Karlsen Shipyard in Bergen in november 1992. Her hull was built in Poland.
In 1995 she was sold to Greenland and renamed SISIMIUT.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sisimiut
IMO:9039779
Flag:Greenland
MMSI:331072000
Callsign:OZIA
Former name(s):
- Arnar (Until 1995 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:2,373 tons
Summer DWT:1,138 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nuuk
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
71°3’41.27” N, 29°41’4.11” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 303° (302°)
Destination:
Location:Troms
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
2 months 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 7th, 00:00:28 UTCTroms
2013 December 21st, 21:00:58 UTCHirtshals
More Of This Ship
SISIMIUT
© Geir Vinnes
SISIMIUT
© Geir Vinnes
SISIMIUT
© steffen B
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 142 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!