ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARPAD - IMO 6826171

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:ARPADAdded:Apr 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:6826171Hits:1,368
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
ARPAD LIVERPOOL FEB 1984

IMO Added 6826171 23,636grt built 1969
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Cemre 3
IMO:6826171
Former name(s):
- Arpad (Until 1992 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,088 tons
Summer DWT:36,010 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RIGOLETTO
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Bulent GUN on Jan 17, 2010 09:22 (6 years ago)
ARPAD - Baran Shipping
IMO number : 6826171
Name of ship : ARPAD
Call Sign :TCME
Gross tonnage : 23358
DWT: 36010
Length overall: 199.8
LPP: 185.8
Beam: 27.9
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Speed(kn): 15.5
Year of build : 1969
Builder: Baltiyskiy Zavod
Flag : Turkey

Subsequent History:
69 RIGOLETTO - 76 ARPAD - 92 CEMRE 3

Status of ship : Sold and broken (1996)
2nd Off. 1990 August-December
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,368 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!