ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARNIVAL FASCINATION - IMO 9041253

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eerik Laine [View profile]Title:CARNIVAL FASCINATIONAdded:Apr 19, 2019
Captured:February 22, 2018IMO:9041253Hits:281
Location:Castries, St Lucia
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1991-2000
Description:
Seen in the port of Castries, St. Lucia. 22.2.2018
Vessel Identification
Name:Carnival Fascination
IMO:9041253
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309682000
Callsign:C6FM9
Former name(s):
- Fascination (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:70,538 tons
Summer DWT:7,180 tons
Length:261 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°7’25.12” N, 5°22’29.17” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 299° (299°)
Destination:
Location:Gibraltar
Arrival:19th Dec 2020
08:45:30 UTC
Last update:
11 months 12 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 13:00:03 UTCDominica
2018 August 17th, 11:00:58 UTCSt. Kitts
2018 August 15th, 10:00:18 UTCBarbados
2018 August 4th, 06:12:35 UTCSt. Maarten
2018 July 15th, 10:00:17 UTCSan Juan
2018 July 14th, 10:12:14 UTCSt.maarten
2018 July 7th, 06:12:34 UTCSt. Maarten
2018 June 24th, 10:00:10 UTCSan Juan
2018 June 20th, 11:00:56 UTCBarbados
2018 May 1st, 10:00:29 UTCAntigua
More Of This Ship
CENTURY HARMONY
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
Carnival Fascination
© Lyndon Henry
CARNIVAL FASCINATION - SILVER WIND
© Lyndon Henry
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 281 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!