ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BESKUR - IMO 7947037

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:BESKURAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7947037Hits:878
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
BESKAR BOSPHORUS APR 1986
Vessel Identification
Name:Amaranthus
IMO:7947037
Flag:Palau
MMSI:511079000
Callsign:T8A2032
Former name(s):
- Isik 2 (Until 2014 Dec)
- Beskur (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:499 tons
Summer DWT:700 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AMARANTHUS
© Nektarios Papadakis
Amaranthus
© Dennis Mortimer
Amaranthus
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
David Ford on Aug 05, 2006 09:20 (10 years ago)
The correct spelling of this ship's name is "Beskur" [IMO 7947037].
Now named "Isik 2".

David Ford
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 878 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!