ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GLORIEUSE - IMO 9646429

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:GLORIEUSEAdded:Apr 20, 2019
Captured:April 20, 2019IMO:9646429Hits:25
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2011-2020
Description:
Bulk cargoes terminal in port of Klaipeda.
Vessel Identification
Name:Eco Crossfire
IMO:9646429
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235103406
Callsign:2HGE9
Former name(s):
- Little Manatee (Until 2014 May)
- Pos Ovelia (Until 2013 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,749 tons
Summer DWT:38,338 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2012
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°41’48.17” N, 8°58’4.34” W
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
89.9kts, 288° (290°)
Destination:
Location:Br Vdc
Arrival:17th Aug 2019
12:00:38 UTC
Last update:
1 month 6 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 26th, 06:42:51 UTCJorf Lasf
2018 July 26th, 06:42:48 UTCJorf Lasfar
2018 July 24th, 20:00:47 UTCLas Palmas
2018 July 17th, 23:24:51 UTCGijon Spain
More Of This Ship
GLORIEUSE
© Gena Anfimov
Glorieuse & Svitzer Tyr
© Nordahnīs Foto
GLORIEUSE
© fran-tgn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 25 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!