ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MALAYSIA - IMO 5156323

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:MALAYSIAAdded:Apr 21, 2019
Captured:IMO:5156323Hits:257
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1950-1960
Description:
Keith Wood/Chris Howell collection photo with copyright
Photo Airfoto
Ship details see under same ship on site
Vessel Identification
Name:Khalij Express
IMO:5156323
Former name(s):
- United Challenger (Until 1976)
- Hubert (Until 1964)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:5,654 tons
Summer DWT:6,444 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1955
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Malaysia
© gwrdave
MALAYSIA
© John Kent
MALAYSIA
© John Kent
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Clive Harvey on Apr 23, 2019 10:03 (1 month ago)
Great shot, handsome ship.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 257 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!