ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BODRUM - IMO 5047235

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:BODRUMAdded:Aug 06, 2009
Captured:IMO:5047235Hits:1,286
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BODRUM NEW WATERWAY JULY 88
Vessel Identification
Name:Gulsin Kalkavan
IMO:5047235
Former name(s):
- Bodrum (Until 1999 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,164 tons
Summer DWT:6,270 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bodrum
© simonwp
BODRUM
© Joerg Seyler
BODRUM
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,286 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!