ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIPOSA - IMO 5225370

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:MARIPOSAAdded:Apr 21, 2019
Captured:IMO:5225370Hits:255
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1950-1960
Description:
Keith Wood/Chris Howell collection photo with copyright
Photo Airfoto
Ship details see under same ship on site

1979 on a cruise to Far East while under management of World Airways
Vessel Identification
Name:Heng Li
IMO:5225370
Former name(s):
- Jin Jiang (Until 1992 Dec)
- Pine Tree Mariner (Until 1956)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passenger/cargo Ship
Gross tonnage:16,653 tons
Summer DWT:6,500 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1953
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Mariposa
© trenor
Jin Jiang
© simonwp
MARIPOSA
© Paul Wille
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Clive Harvey on Apr 23, 2019 10:06 (1 month ago)
A real beauty. A proper ocean liner.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 255 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!