ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC Pylos - IMO 8907931

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:MSC PylosAdded:Apr 21, 2019
Captured:June 13, 2011IMO:8907931Hits:136
Location:Vung Tau, Vietnam
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC Pylos at Vung Tau Road

In this days sold for scrapping, renamed S Pylos, Flag Palau.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Pylos
IMO:8907931
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015028
Callsign:A8YD4
Former name(s):
- Oranje (Until 2011 Feb)
- Safmarine Oranje (Until 2011 Jan)
- Oranje (Until 2005 Sep)
- Safmarine Oranje (Until 2004 Jan)
- S.a.oranje (Until 2000)
- Oranje (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,103 tons
Summer DWT:29,651 tons
Length:178 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°20’24.97” N, 103°18’24.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 312° (312°)
Destination:
Location:Chittagong Banglades
Arrival:20th Apr 2019
03:00:16 UTC
Last update:
8 months 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
MSC PYLOS
© Vincent Thépaut
MSC Pylos
© Andreas Spörri
MSC Pylos
© MO Roy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 136 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :