ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELLE ILE - IMO 8615617

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:BELLE ILEAdded:Apr 23, 2019
Captured:April 19, 2019IMO:8615617Hits:80
Location:Montoir, Nantes-St Nazaire, France
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Built 1988 GT291 DWT 356
Vessel Identification
Name:Belle Ile
IMO:8615617
MMSI:227004510
Callsign:FI9179
Former name(s):
- Provencal 8 (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:291 tons
Summer DWT:356 tons
Length:28 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
47°16’4.76” N, 2°12’5.08” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 246° (478°)
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:11th Dec 2019
16:11:06 UTC
Last update:
10 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCSaint Nazaire
More Of This Ship
BELLE-ILE
© Gilbert CAILLER
BELLE ILE
© Christian Plagué
BELLE ILE
© Christophe Dedieu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 80 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!