ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARESSA - IMO 7612498

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eddie Walker [View profile]Title:ARESSAAdded:Apr 24, 2019
Captured:January 27, 2019IMO:7612498Hits:471
Location:Goole, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Manager/owner: Areal Shipping OU / Aressa Shipping Ltd
Builder: Oy Laivateollisuus AB, Turku (y.n. 322)

May I modestly point out my 2,000th photo on this site? Many thanks to PWR, Volker1948, Colwyn Grace, Brian Brady and everyone else who has taken an interest.

Vessel Identification
Name:Aressa
IMO:7612498
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273334930
Callsign:UBZF2
Former name(s):
- Baltiyskiy 103 (Until 2009 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,926 tons
Summer DWT:2,649 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°36’14.53” N, 15°12’57.74” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 180° (173°)
Destination:
Location:Tema
Arrival:22nd Jun 2019
20:00:03 UTC
Last update:
6 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
ARESSA
© Brian Brady
Aressa
© Cengiz Tokg÷z
Aressa
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (8)

Comments sorting method :
PWR on Apr 25, 2019 07:05 (1 month ago)
Lovely photos Cheers
WUKA54 on Apr 25, 2019 04:29 (1 month ago)
Congratulations ! Awaiting next !
WUKA54 on Apr 25, 2019 04:29 (1 month ago)
Congratulations ! Awaiting next !
WUKA54 on Apr 25, 2019 04:29 (1 month ago)
Home Port : Lome ; TOGO.
WUKA54 on Apr 25, 2019 04:29 (1 month ago)
Home Port : Lome ; TOGO.
WUKA54 on Apr 25, 2019 04:28 (1 month ago)
Home Port : Lome ; TOGO.
WUKA54 on Apr 25, 2019 04:27 (1 month ago)
Congratulations ! Awaiting next !
volker1948 on Apr 24, 2019 15:15 (1 month ago)
Hello Bry old friend.Congratulations!!!!!! We are waiting for the next 2000 shots! Best wishes,Volker.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 471 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!