ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UASC Bubiyan - IMO 9686900

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tobias Langer [View profile]Title:UASC BubiyanAdded:Apr 24, 2019
Captured:April 23, 2019IMO:9686900Hits:276
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2011-2020
Description:
Inbound Port of Hamburg 23.04.2019
Vessel Identification
Name:Uasc Bubiyan
IMO:9686900
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005958
Callsign:V7IL2
Former name(s):
- Alexis (Until 2015 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:69,600 tons
Summer DWT:79,880 tons
Length:270 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°11’12.34” N, 7°38’48.68” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.6kts, 104° (103°)
Destination:
Location:Algeciras
Arrival:2nd May 2019
05:00:28 UTC
Last update:
1 month 24 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 18:00:13 UTCItgoa
2018 August 30th, 18:00:45 UTCUsmsy
2018 August 28th, 11:00:05 UTCUshou
2018 August 26th, 09:00:53 UTCMxatm
2018 July 26th, 22:00:48 UTCUymvd
2018 July 3rd, 11:30:35 UTCUshou
2018 June 29th, 12:30:01 UTCMxver
2018 June 11th, 16:00:14 UTCBrrio
2018 June 10th, 01:00:41 UTCBrssz
2018 May 14th, 14:40:24 UTCUsmys
More Of This Ship
UASC Bubiyan
© Tobias Langer
UASC BUBIYAN
© Stan Muller
UASC BUBIYAN
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Jens Boldt on Apr 26, 2019 16:20 (2 months ago)
Well,of course... could have thought of that myself, couldn't I? :-)
Tobias Langer on Apr 25, 2019 21:45 (2 months ago)
Thank you Jens! The photo is taken after a 180 degrees turn from the ship, she went backwards to the Athabaskakai
Jens Boldt on Apr 25, 2019 19:54 (2 months ago)
Top photo Tobias! (As the Augustinum is on her starbord side wasn't she outbound then?)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 276 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!