ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EL BORMA - IMO 7034309

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:EL BORMAAdded:Apr 25, 2019
Captured:October 02, 1989IMO:7034309Hits:670
Location:Bizerte, Tunisia
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Spanish built tanker EL BORMA (IMO7034309), Tunisian flag, at Bizerte, on October 2nd 1989.
Dec 2003- Broken up in China.
Vessel Identification
Name:El Bravo
IMO:7034309
Former name(s):
- El Borma (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,501 tons
Summer DWT:9,879 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
pieter melissen on Apr 25, 2019 06:09 (2 months ago)
Thanks Yvon, first ever shot of her on the internet.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 670 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!