ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KRUCKAU - IMO 9199141

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:KRUCKAUAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9199141Hits:993
Location:Neath, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kruckau seen alongside Giants Wharf, River Neath, 13.10.03.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kruckau
IMO:9199141
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304498000
Callsign:V2LO
Former name(s):
- Reti Muller (Until 2003)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,452 tons
Summer DWT:3,683 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°35’35.44” N, 5°49’50.77” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 360° (359°)
Destination:
Location:Drogheda
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
03:00:47 UTC
Last update:
7 minutes 46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 22nd, 03:00:47 UTCDrogheda
2018 April 12th, 11:00:54 UTCSantander
2018 April 6th, 09:30:18 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 1st, 04:20:34 UTCAmsterdam
2018 February 24th, 23:00:13 UTCVarna
2018 February 3rd, 19:00:27 UTCHeroya (no)
2018 January 30th, 05:40:40 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 23rd, 20:00:11 UTCLeith
2018 January 19th, 13:00:59 UTCMontrose Via Skaw
2018 January 11th, 18:00:47 UTCPolice (pl)
More Of This Ship
Kruckau
© Hannes van Rijn
Kruckau
© Robbie Cox
Kruckau
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Findlay Osborn on Feb 13, 2005 02:07 (13 years ago)
Great photo, well done!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 993 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!