ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC AMY - IMO 9242651

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Igor Dilo [View profile]Title:MSC AMYAdded:Apr 25, 2019
Captured:March 16, 2019IMO:9242651Hits:66
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Steenbank, outbound
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Amy
IMO:9242651
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229912000
Callsign:ZDFH7
Former name(s):
- Maersk Venice (Until 2014 Oct)
- Landstar (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,189 tons
Summer DWT:22,308 tons
Length:179 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°25’6.14” N, 26°54’53.1” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 178° (318°)
Destination:
Location:Kotka
Arrival:22nd Oct 2019
08:00:24 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 26th, 20:30:39 UTCAntwerp
2018 September 12th, 04:00:52 UTCSteenbank,antwerp
2018 September 12th, 04:00:45 UTCAntwerp
2018 September 6th, 07:00:57 UTCKotka
2018 September 3rd, 05:00:28 UTCKaliningrad
2018 August 31st, 09:00:27 UTCBremerhaven
2018 August 23rd, 09:30:43 UTCKotka
2018 August 20th, 13:30:13 UTCKaliningrad
2018 August 17th, 09:00:38 UTCBremerhaven
2018 August 14th, 12:45:27 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
MSC AMY and EPIC BARBADOS
© SF-Images
MSC AMY
© SF-Images
MSC AMY
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 66 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!