ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL GENESIS - IMO 9535199

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Pingoud [View profile]Title:MOL GENESISAdded:Apr 25, 2019
Captured:July 29, 2016IMO:9535199Hits:174
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2011-2020
Description:
"MOL GENESIS" docked at "Waltershofer Hafen" Eurogate Place 6/7 in the port of Hamburg - 29.07.2016

IMO: 9535199
MMSI: 255805588
Vessel Identification
Name:Mol Genesis
IMO:9535199
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255805588
Callsign:CQHM
Former name(s):
- Henrika (Until 2011 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:59,307 tons
Summer DWT:71,416 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:11.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2012
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°35’40.38” N, 122°6’5.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 299° (295°)
Destination:
Location:Jpyok
Arrival:27th May 2019
08:00:12 UTC
Last update:
11 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 00:45:38 UTCCn Yan
2018 August 31st, 15:01:23 UTCKr Pus Via Kanmon
2018 August 31st, 14:00:50 UTCKr Pus
2018 August 29th, 20:00:51 UTCJp Osa
2018 August 28th, 07:00:31 UTCJp Yok
2018 August 17th, 08:00:25 UTCAu Bne
2018 August 3rd, 11:00:53 UTCAu Fre
2018 July 24th, 23:00:40 UTCSgsin Pwbga
2018 July 23rd, 10:00:56 UTCMytpp
2018 July 18th, 17:00:33 UTCTh Lch
More Of This Ship
MOL GENESIS
© Marc Pingoud
MOL Genesis
© Chris Finney
MOL Genesis
© Chris Finney
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Pingoud on Apr 26, 2019 10:45 (1 month ago)
Ouos - Copy/paste mistake - Thanks Klaus for the remark - I just corrected it in the description - Kind regards Marc
Klaus Bombel on Apr 26, 2019 05:28 (1 month ago)
I think she´s docked at the "Waltershofer Hafen" Eurogate Place 6/7
Best regards Klaus Bombel
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 174 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!