ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DAVUT I - IMO 6717095

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:DAVUT IAdded:Feb 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:6717095Hits:1,305
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
DAVUT 1 BOSPHORUS APR 86
Vessel Identification
Name:Davut I
IMO:6717095
Former name(s):
- Transeast (Until 1986)
- Charm (Until 1981)
- Ayan I (Until 1980)
- Himno I (Until 1979)
- Scomber (Until 1977)
- Hippo Sailor (Until 1976)
- Marie Reith (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,580 tons
Summer DWT:2,857 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Davut 1
© Frank Behrends
Davut 1
© Frank Behrends
DAVUT 1
© annelaurent
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,305 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!