ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LUNI - IMO 9070711

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:andy.ru73 [View profile]Title:LUNIAdded:Apr 26, 2019
Captured:April 25, 2019IMO:9070711Hits:232
Location:Vanino, Russia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Muchke bay. Vanino Coal Terminal area.
Vessel Identification
Name:S Rus
IMO:9070711
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441997000
Callsign:D8DA
Former name(s):
- Island Ranger (Until 2015 Feb)
- Bunga Melor Satu (Until 2005 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,549 tons
Summer DWT:43,108 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LUNI
© andy.ru73
LUNI
© andy.ru73
LUNI
© andy.ru73
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Paul Finnigan on Apr 27, 2019 00:47 (1 month ago)
To quote Alex Guinness from the 1955 movie The Lady Killers "the view is Most Exhilarating"
davidships on Apr 26, 2019 18:51 (1 month ago)
Best on full screen
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 232 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!