ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOSGES - IMO 5383811

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Hoppe [View profile]Title:VOSGESAdded:Apr 26, 2019
Captured:IMO:5383811Hits:890
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
name starts with VOSxxxx?
Vessel Identification
Name:Al Montaser
IMO:5383811
Former name(s):
- Forum Progress (Until 1982)
- Paulina (Until 1979)
- Vosges (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,894 tons
Summer DWT:9,457 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PAULINA
© Joerg Seyler
VOSGES
© hiromaru
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
Mike on Apr 27, 2019 10:45 (1 month ago)
lOOKS MUCH BETTER THAN THE CONTAINER SHIPS OF TODAY
davidships on Apr 26, 2019 21:05 (1 month ago)
Have a feeling the coaster is the overtaking vessel, having just crossed astern of VOSGES.
Yvon Perchoc on Apr 26, 2019 20:51 (1 month ago)
She is proceeding very close of the coaster on her starboard side !
Andreas Hoppe on Apr 26, 2019 14:05 (1 month ago)
Thank you Manfred
Manfred on Apr 26, 2019 13:25 (1 month ago)
VOSGES, IMO 5383811.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 890 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!