ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC DIAMOND - IMO 9347827

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brian Wayne Scott [View profile]Title:BBC DIAMONDAdded:Apr 27, 2019
Captured:April 26, 2019IMO:9347827Hits:52
Location:Fremantle, Australia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Entering Fremantle Harbour.
Vessel Identification
Name:Aquila J
IMO:9347827
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304954000
Callsign:V2BY1
Former name(s):
- Bbc Victoria (Until 2014 Jun 05)
- Industrial Diamond (Until 2013 Apr 22)
- Aquila J (Until 2006 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,223 tons
Summer DWT:7,968 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°32’20.73” N, 119°33’31.93” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 306° (305°)
Destination:
Location:Houston
Arrival:8th Aug 2019
14:00:05 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 01:00:39 UTCKobe
2018 August 29th, 02:00:35 UTCHitachi
2018 June 18th, 00:30:39 UTCAlbany
2018 June 14th, 12:00:04 UTCSearsport
2018 June 9th, 07:00:53 UTCEverglades
2018 April 29th, 03:00:25 UTCKaohsiung
2018 April 21st, 03:00:58 UTCSingapore
2018 April 2nd, 00:00:02 UTCFremantle
2018 February 21st, 10:00:20 UTCCapetown
2018 February 18th, 20:00:42 UTCCapetown
More Of This Ship
BBC DIAMOND
© Brian Wayne Scott
BBC DIAMOND
© Brian Wayne Scott
BBC DIAMOND
© Brian Wayne Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 52 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!