ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA LORD - IMO 7023295

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:pieter melissen [View profile]Title:SEA LORDAdded:Apr 27, 2019
Captured:IMO:7023295Hits:147
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
For the lovers of British Liner shipping, the former Ellerman Lines City of London in later days as Sea Lord. Se lasted till 1987, the ship obviously being obsolete after just 17 years of service.

Shot taken during the mid eighties.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Lord
IMO:7023295
Former name(s):
- City Of London (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,793 tons
Summer DWT:13,565 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
City of London
© Anthony Frost
CITY OF LONDON
© Paul Strathdee
CITY OF LONDON
© Paul Strathdee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 147 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!