ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREAT ASPIRATION - IMO 9458767

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:erwin willemse [View profile]Title:GREAT ASPIRATIONAdded:Apr 27, 2019
Captured:April 26, 2019IMO:9458767Hits:23
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
IJmuiden 26/04/2019
Vessel Identification
Name:Great Aspiration
IMO:9458767
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477682100
Callsign:VRFV3
Former name(s):
- Chang Hang Xiang Hai (Until 2014 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:51,130 tons
Summer DWT:93,412 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°45’22.97” N, 122°30’3.55” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 15° (3°)
Destination:
Location:Yantai Cn
Arrival:18th Jul 2019
21:00:15 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 26th, 15:00:47 UTCMurmonsk
2018 August 25th, 16:00:47 UTCMurmansk
2018 August 25th, 16:00:47 UTCGibraltar
2018 August 17th, 06:00:24 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 19th, 07:00:25 UTCBaltimore Usa
2018 July 19th, 00:00:27 UTCBaltimore Usa
2018 July 19th, 00:00:26 UTCBaltimvel-vdp-pdv-pd
2018 July 19th, 00:00:25 UTCBaltimore Usa
2018 July 19th, 00:00:25 UTCBaltil
2018 July 19th, 00:00:25 UTCBaltimore Usa
More Of This Ship
Great Aspiration
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Great Aspiration
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
GREAT ASPIRATION
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 23 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!