ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DRAGON YILDIZ - IMO 7418191

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:DRAGON YILDIZAdded:Feb 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:7418191Hits:906
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
DRAGON YILDIZ NEW WATERWAY APR 90
Vessel Identification
Name:Puma
IMO:7418191
Former name(s):
- Gino (Until 1999 Oct)
- Cedar Challenge (Until 1994 Oct)
- Dragon Yildiz (Until 1992 Oct)
- Krios (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,221 tons
Summer DWT:11,179 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 906 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!