ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bulk Trader - IMO 7819814

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:frode adolfsen [View profile]Title:Bulk TraderAdded:Apr 28, 2019
Captured:April 28, 2019IMO:7819814Hits:93
Location:Bergen, Norway
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Byfjorden, Bergen
Vessel Identification
Name:Fosenbulk
IMO:7819814
Flag:Norway
MMSI:259436000
Callsign:LITN
Former name(s):
- Halsvik (Until 2008 Mar)
- Hester (Until 1997 Jan)
- Gersom (Until 1994 Oct)
- Sprinter (Until 1993)
- Gersom (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:639 tons
Summer DWT:965 tons
Length:60 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Trondheim
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°24’55.37” N, 5°15’41.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 360° (357°)
Destination:
Location:Listraumen
Arrival:5th Aug 2019
16:05:27 UTC
Last update:
11 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 30th, 06:30:18 UTCAlesund
2018 August 30th, 06:30:02 UTCBingsa
2018 August 28th, 16:00:28 UTCHusoy
2018 August 25th, 08:00:54 UTCMolde
2018 August 25th, 08:00:40 UTCHusoy
2018 August 21st, 13:30:49 UTCTrondheim
2018 August 16th, 07:00:15 UTCOttersbo
2018 August 15th, 07:00:32 UTCAafjord
2018 August 14th, 07:00:25 UTCBrekstad
2018 August 13th, 13:00:43 UTCHopen
More Of This Ship
Bulk Trader
© frode adolfsen
Bulk Trader
© frode adolfsen
Hester
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 93 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!