ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK TAASINGE - IMO 9064384

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jack2 [View profile]Title:MAERSK TAASINGEAdded:Apr 29, 2019
Captured:April 28, 2019IMO:9064384Hits:83
Location:Trois-Rivieres, Canada
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Port St-Francois.QC.CANADA.29/04/2019.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tssinge Maersk
IMO:9064384
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220157000
Callsign:OUSX2
Former name(s):
- Tasinge Maersk (Until 2007 Mar 25)
- Maersk California (Until 2002 Oct 28)
- Caroline Maersk (Until 1997 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:20,842 tons
Summer DWT:29,700 tons
Length:191 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Svendborg
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°5’29.36” N, 7°20’48.25” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.8kts, 276° (277°)
Destination:
Location:Fr Fos
Arrival:21st Jun 2019
16:00:20 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 29th, 08:00:45 UTCEsalr .= Gucky
2018 July 22nd, 12:30:18 UTCMaptm . Esalr
More Of This Ship
MAERSK TAASINGE
© Salvador de la Rubia
MAERSK TAASINGE
© shoreToShip
MAERSK TAASINGE
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 83 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!