ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GNS HOPE - IMO 9104457

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pak Agen [View profile]Title:GNS HOPEAdded:Apr 30, 2019
Captured:April 28, 2019IMO:9104457Hits:25
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Makassar strait

Vessel Identification
Name:Gns Hope
IMO:9104457
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441957000
Callsign:D8BK
Former name(s):
- Everaim (Until 2013 Jan)
- Hellenic Sky (Until 2012 May)
- Mermaid Star (Until 2003 Jul)
- Mercury Star (Until 2002 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,074 tons
Summer DWT:68,591 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GNS HOPE
© andy.ru73
GNS HOPE
© andy.ru73
HELLENIC SKY
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 25 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!