ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LOWLANDS SAGUENAY - IMO 8408399

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:LOWLANDS SAGUENAYAdded:Oct 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:8408399Hits:603
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
MONTOIR Harbour (France) 08-10-2006
Built:1985 GT:37721
Vessel Identification
Name:Titan
IMO:8408399
Former name(s):
- Vsp Titan (Until 2012 Oct)
- Lowlands Saguenay (Until 2008 Jul)
- Northern Enterprise (Until 2001 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,721 tons
Summer DWT:66,995 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LOWLANDS SAGUENAY
© Ken Smith
VSP TITAN
© ALEX MATEVKO
VSP TITAN
© ALEX MATEVKO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Christian Plagué on Oct 11, 2006 11:49 (13 years ago)
Bonjour Robert,
Ce n'est pas un hangar, je suis sous le tapis de cheminement (j'ignore le nom exact) du charbon, seul endroit où le bateau en entier est prenable, ceci explique cela, merci pour le commentaire.

Bien cordialement,

Christian
Robert Fournier on Oct 11, 2006 10:21 (13 years ago)
Bonjour,Christian

Belle photo,mais pourquoi se mettre sous un hangar!!!!!!il pleuvais ou de l'orage?

bonne journée
Robert
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 603 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :